Posts

Showing posts from August, 2010

Kai Greene 5 weeks out from Mr Olympia 2010

Image
Kai Greene was pundind at 295lbs(134kg) by Flex Magazine
More on FlexOnline.com>>

Phil Heath bodybuilder photos training

Image

Branch Warren Bodybuilder Bio Stats

Image
Branch Warren Stats (2010):Born: 28 february 1975

Nickname: Quadrasarus Flex

Height: 5'7" (1.75m)

Contest weight: 250 lbs / 113 kg

Off-season weight: 255-265 lbs / 120 kg

Sponsor: MuscleTech

Mr Olympia results: 2009 2nd, 2010 3dr.

Kai Greene Bodybuilder Bio Stats

Image
Kai Greene Stats (2010):Born: 12 july 1975

Height: 5'8" (1.73m)

Contest weight: 250 lbs / 113 kg

Off-season weight: 280 lbs / 127 kg

Mr Olympia results: 2009 4th; 2010 7th

In 2010 Kai made an underperformance at MR.O with his 7th place.

Victor Martinez Bodybuilder Bio Stats

Image
Victor Martinez Stats:Born: 29 july, 1973in Dominican Republic


Height: 5'7" 173.cm

Contest weight: 250 lbs / 113 kg

Off-season weight: 290 lbs / 132 kg

Sponsor: MHP

Jay Cutler bodybuilder Bio and Stats

Image
Jay Cutler Stats (2010):Born: 03 august 1973

Height: 5'9" (1.75m)

Contest weight: 274 lbs / 124 kg

Off-season weight: 310 lbs / 140 kg

Jay Cutler road to Mr Olympia 2010

Image

Jay Cutler comparaison Kai Greene 2010

Image

David Henry Jaroslav Horvath Jacksonville Pro 2010

Image

Frank McGrath IFBB bodybuilder

Image

Jason Huh from 2008 to 2010

Image
Jason Huh 2010 winner of NPC Nationals Championships has made & great transformation in 2 years from 2008 to 2010! Just look!
More on Nerver2big blog>>

Dennis James 5 weeks before Mr Europe Pro 2010

Image
At 274lbs(124kg) Dennis James bodybuilder is posing 5 weeks before Mr Europe 2010, in Madrid, Spain, 11th September.


Essa Hassan Obaid at Europa Super Show 2010

Image
Pictures of bodybuilder Essa Hassan Obaid at the IFBB Europa Super Show 2010

Essa Hassan Obaid interview Europa Super Show

Image
Essa Hassan Obaid interview just after winning Europa Super Show 2010

Europa Super Show 2010 Results

Image
Bodybuilding contest results Europa Super Show 2010:
1.Essa Obiad
2.Mark Alvisi
3. Bill Wilmore.



Evan Centopani training shoulders video

Image
Evan Centopani training exercice shoulders video

Ronny Rockel bodybuilder 2010

Image
In September 2010 Ronny Rockel, german bodybuilder, participate for the sixth consecutive time Mr. Olympia.

MARK ALVISI video 10 bodybuilding Myths

Image
No eat at Night! Loosing fat and gain muscle in the same time is impossible! Carbs are bad! And so on... All bodybuiding Myths! 10 bodybuilding Myths  mentionned by Mark Alvisi, Pro bodybuilder in this video.

Ronny Rockel training video 8 weeks before Mister Olympia 2010

Image

Alex Shabunya the Beliorussian Titan

Image
Alex Shabunya was born in Bielorussia, eastern Europa. He's got an amazing body for 6'1"" feet for a weight between 287 & 271 lbs.  He interrupted his career to a knee injury. He should be back on the bodybuilding podium in 2011.

Tarek El Setouhi Bodybuilder

Image

Winklaar Roelly I

Image
Pictures of Winklaar Roelly bodybuilder from Netherlands who compet for the first in Mister Olympia 2010.

Brandon Curry chest workout

Image

Trey Brewer bodybuilder pictures I

Image
Stats:
Height: 5'11" (1.80m)

Weight:
competition: 240-260lbs  109-118kg  off-season: 315-330lbs 143-150kg

Bodybuinlding contest Jacksonville Pro 2010

Image

Vladimir Sivoz bodybuilder NPC 2010

Image
Vladimir Sizov bodybuilder just won the heavyweight category and just get is for Pro Card. 1st place in heavyweight NPC National Champions ships

Stats: 40 y.o5'93" 220 lbs

Jason Huh bodybuilder NPC earned Pro Card

Image
Jason Huh bodybuilder just won is Pro Card for IFBB pro bodybuilding. He won the National championshis NPC.

Stats:
265'9"250 lbs contest weight

NPC bodybuilding earned Pro Card bodybuilders

Image
NPC USA Champion bodybuilding those are the bodybuilders who earned Pro Card 2010:
Jason Huh Al AugustVladimir SizovJason Joshep

IFBB Bodybuilding contests results 2010

Image
Allmuscle is back on the 2010 season. Presenting the results of major competitions and top bodybuilders: Arnold Classic, Australia Pro, New York pro and more.

Bodybuilders list of Mister Olympia winners

Image

Brandon Curry bodybuilder pictures

Image

Branch Warren Bodybuilder

Image
Branch Warren bodybuilder will be one of expected bodybuilders at Mister Olympia 2010. Could he be the next one?

Bodybuilding Diet Plan

Image
In bodybuilding Diet is as much important than training. And even for those who are competing. Here's a Pre-contest bodybuilding diet plan: Read>>